Fixtures & Results
Team Managers
Cross CountryEllie Dannatt
Border League XCGraham Maxwell
Sports HallAlex Wall
Sports HallDonna Paterson

Track & Field Team Managers
BoysLaura White
Boys DeputyTBC
GirlsCarl Webb
Girls DeputiesCelia Manchester
Paul James


Key
***CADAC Hosting


Link to Venues
Running Track Directory


Key to Age Groups
AUNDER 11 GIRLSGUNDER 11 BOYS
BUNDER 13 GIRLSHUNDER 13 BOYS
CUNDER 15 GIRLSJUNDER 15 BOYS
DUNDER 17 GIRLSKUNDER 17 BOYS
EUNDER 20 WOMENMUNDER 20 MEN
FSENIOR WOMENNSENIOR MEN






Summer Fixtures/Results 2019

APRILSAT6TH
APRILSUN7 THWESSEX LEAGUE - MATCH 1 WINCHESTERresultsABCDE GHJKM
APRILSAT13THSOUTHERN ATHLETICS LEAGUE - MATCH 1WOKINGresultsEF MN
APRILSUN14THALDER VALLEY GIRLS LEAGUE - MATCH 1WINDSORresultsABCD
APRILSAT20 THEASTER
APRILSUN21 STEASTER
APRILSAT27THYOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE U13/U15 M 1 PORTSMOUTHresultsBC HJ
APRILSUN28 TH
MAYSAT4THALDER VALLEY BOYS LEAGUE - MATCH 1BRACKNELL GHJK
MAYSUN5THYOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE U17/U20 M1 HARROWDE KM
MAYSAT11THSURREY COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS DAY 1KINGSTONBCDEF HJKMN
MAYSUN12THSURREY COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS DAY 2KINGSTONBCDEF HJKMN
MAYSAT18THYOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE U13/U15 M 2WINCHESTERBC HJ
MAYSUN19THSOUTHERN ATHLETICS LEAGUE - MATCH 2ETONEF MN
MAYSAT25TH
MAYSUN26THYOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE U17/U20 M 2 HILLINGDONDE KM
JUNE SAT1 ST
JUNE SUN2NDALDER VALLEY GIRLS LEAGUE M2 ALDERSHOTABCD
JUNE SUN2ND
JUNE SAT8THSURREY SCHOOLS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS ???PRE SELECTION
JUNE SUN9THWESSEX LEAGUE - MATCH 2 (CADAC HOSTING)EITHER BRACK. OR GUILD.ABCDE GHJKM
JUNE SAT15THSE SCHOOLS INTER COUNTIES ???
JUNE SAT15THSOUTHERN ATHLETICS LEAGUE - MATCH 3READINGEF MN
JUNE SUN16TH
JUNE SAT22NDSE SCHOOLS COM. EVENTS REGIONALPRE SELECTION
JUNE SUN23RDYOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE U13/U15 M 3WINCHESTERBC HJ
JUNE SUN23RDSE SCHOOLS COM. EVENTS REGIONALPRE SELECTION
JUNE SAT29TH
JUNE SUN30 THYOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE U17/U20 M 3 KINGSTONDE KM
JUNE SUN30 TH
JULYSAT6 TH
JULYSUN7THALDER VALLEY BOYS LEAGUE - MATCH 2HILLINGDON GHJK
JULYSUN7TH
JULYFRI12THENGLISH SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPPRE SELECTION
JULYSAT13THENGLISH SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPPRE SELECTION
JULYSAT13THSOUTHERN ATHLETICS LEAGUE - MATCH 4HARROWEF MN
JULYSUN14THWESSEX LEAGUE MATCH 3 BOURNEMOUTHABCDE GHJKM
JULYSAT20THYOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE U13/U15 M 4WORTHINGBC HJ
JULYSUN21STU17 INTER COUNTIES COMPETITIONESSEXPRE SELECTION
JULYSAT27THU13S INTER COUNTIES COMPETITIONKINGSTONPRE SELECTION
JULYSUN28THYOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE U17/U20 M4BRIGHTONDE KM
AUGUSTSAT3RDWESSEX LEAGUE - MATCH 4 ALDERSHOTABCDE GHJKM
AUGUSTSUN4TH
AUGUSTSAT10THALDER VALLEY BOYS MATCH 3BASINGSTOKE GHJK
AUGUSTSUN11THALDER VALLEY GIRLS LEAGUE MATCH 3GUILDFORDABCD
AUGUSTSAT17THSOUTHERN ATHLETICS LEAGUE - MATCH 5BATTERSEAEF MN
AUGUSTSUN18TH
AUGUSTSAT24TH
AUGUSTSUN25TH
AUGUSTSAT31ST(ALDER VALLEY GIRLS LEAGUE FINAL)(WINDSOR)(ABCD)
monthdatedayEventLocationclosing date/resultsage group
MARSat30thBracknell OpenBracknellresultsABCD GHJK
MARSun31stBournemouth AC OpenBournemouthresultsABCDEF GHJKMN
APRWed3rdWatford Open Graded meetingsWatford (5:30 pm)resultsABCDEF GHJKMN
APRSat6thBasingstoke OpenBasingstokeresultsABCD GHJK
APRWed17thWatford Open Graded meetingsWatford (5:30 pm)resultsABCDEF GHJKMN
APRWed24thOxford Open GradedOxford (6:30pm)resultsABCDEF GHJKMN
MAYWed1stWatford Open Graded meetingsWatford (5:30 pm)ABCDEF GHJKMN
MAYWed15thWatford Open Graded meetingsWatford (5:30 pm)ABCDEF GHJKMN
MAYWed22ndOxford Open GradedOxford (6:30pm)1 week beforeABCDEF GHJKMN
MAYSat25thSAN QuadkidsGuildfordA G
MAYWed29thWatford Open Graded meetingsWatford (5:30 pm)ABCDEF GHJKMN
JUNWed12thWatford Open Graded meetingsWatford (5:30 pm)ABCDEF GHJKMN
JUNWed19thOxford Open GradedOxford (6:30pm)1 week beforeABCDEF GHJKMN
JUNWed26thWatford Open Graded meetingsWatford (5:30 pm)ABCDEF GHJKMN
JULWed10thWatford Open Graded meetingsWatford (5:30 pm)ABCDEF GHJKMN
JULWed17thOxford Open GradedOxford (6:30pm)1 week beforeABCDEF GHJKMN
JULWed17thHampshire Grand PrixBasingstokeABCDEF GHJKMN
JULWed24thWatford Open Graded meetingsWatford (5:30 pm)ABCDEF GHJKMN
AUGWed7thWatford Open Graded meetingsWatford (5:30 pm)ABCDEF GHJKMN
AUGWed21stWatford Open Graded meetingsWatford (5:30 pm)ABCDEF GHJKMN
AUGWed28thHampshire Mini Grand PrixAB GH
AUGWed4thWatford Open Graded meetingsWatford (5:30 pm)ABCDEF GHJKMN

Winter Fixtures/Results 2018/19

daydateEventLocationresults
Sun23/09/2018SEAA road relays Crystal PalaceResults U13B
Results U17W
Sun13/10/2018Julian Farrell Memorial 10KCamberleyResults
Sat13/10/2018Hampshire LeagueBournemouthResults
Sat20/10/2018SEAA XC RelaysWormwood ScrubsResults U13B
Results U15G
Results U17W
Sat27/10/2018Bruce Judd XC RelaysStoke ParkResults
Sat03/11/2018National XC RelaysMansfieldN/A
Sun04/11/2018Border LeagueLightwaterResults
Sat10/11/2018Hampshire LeagueAldershotResults
Sat10/11/2018English Schools Cup - South East Region FinalsTonbridgeResults
Sun18/11/2018CADAC 52nd Open XCFrimley Fuel AllotmentsResults
Sat01/12/2018Hampshire LeagueBasingstokeResults
Sun02/12/2018Border LeagueReigateResults
Sat08/12/2018SEAA Inter-CountiesOxfordResults
Sun16/12/2018Berkshire XC ChampsPangbourneResults
Sat05/01/2019Surrey XC ChampsCroydonResults
Sat12/01/2019Hampshire LeagueReadingResults
Sat19/01/2019Berkshire Schools XC ChampsNewburyResults
Sat19/01/2019Surrey Schools XC ChampsReigateResults
Sat19/01/2019Hampshire Schools XC ChampsSouthamptonResults
Sat26/01/2019SEAA XC ChampsParliament HillResults
Sun03/02/2019Border LeagueStoke ParkResults
Sat09/02/2019Hampshire LeagueDibden Purlieu, New ForestResults
Sat23/02/2019National XC ChampsHarewood House, LeedsResults
Sun24/02/2019Border LeagueFarnboroughResults
daydateEventLocationresults
Sun14/10/2018Match 1Guildford SpectrumResults
Sun25/11/2018Match 2Guildford SpectrumResults
Sun27/01/2019Match 3Guildford SpectrumResults
Sun03/03/2019SE Regional finalsBurgess Hill (@14:30)Results
Sat/Sun13-14/04/2019National FinalSports City Manchester
daydateEventLocationresults
SunTBC /11/2018Match 1Guildford Spectrum
Sun13/01/2019Match 2Guildford Spectrum
Sun03/03/2019SE Regional finalsBurgess Hill (@10:30)
Sat/Sun13-14/04/2019National FinalSports City Manchester

Summer Fixtures/Results 2018

monthdatedayEventLocationresultsage group
APRIL7 THSAT
APRIL8 THSUNWESSEX LEAGUE - MATCH 1 WINCHESTERresultsABCDE GHJKM
APRIL14 THSATSOUTHERN ATHLETICS LEAGUE - MATCH 1WOKINGresultsEF MN
APRIL15THSUNALDER VALLEY GIRLS LEAGUE - MATCH 1READINGresultsABCD
APRIL21 STSATYOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE U13/U15 M 1 WALTONresultsBC HJ
APRIL22NDSUN
APRIL28THSAT
APRIL29 THSUNYTH DEV LGE U17/U20 M1 CADAC CO-HOSTINGWOKINGDE KM
MAY5-7THSATBUCSBEDFORDresultsEF MN
MAY6THSUNALDER VALLEY BOYS LEAGUE - MATCH 1HILLINGDONresults GHJK
MAY12THSATSURREY COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS - DAY 1KINGSTONreportBCDEF HJKMN
MAY13THSUNSURREY COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS - DAY 2KINGSTONresultsBCDEF HJKMN
MAY19THSATYOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE U13/U15 M 2WINCHESTERresultsBC HJ
MAY20THSUNSOUTHERN ATHLETICS LEAGUE - MATCH 2WALTONresultsEF MN
MAY26 THSAT
MAY27THSUNYOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE U17/U20 M 2 KINGSTONresultsDE KM
JUNE2NDSAT
JUNE3RDSUNALDER VALLEY GIRLS LEAGUE M2 BRACKNELLresultsABCD
JUNE9THSATSURREY SCHOOLS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPSKINGSTONresultsPRE SELECTION PRE SELECTION
JUNE10THSUNWESSEX LEAGUE - MATCH 2 CADAC HOSTINGWOKINGresultsABCDE GHJKM
JUNE16THSATSE SCHOOLS INTER COUNTIESCRAWLEYresults
JUNE17THSUNYOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE U13/U15 M 3BOURNEMOUTHresultsBC HJ
JUNE23RDSATSOUTHERN ATHLETICS LEAGUE - MATCH 3OXFORDresultsEF MN
JUNE23RDSATSE SCHOOLS COM. EVENTS REGIONALASHFORDresultsPRE SELECTION PRE SELECTION
JUNE24THSUNALDER VALLEY BOYS LEAGUE - MATCH 2ALDERSHOTresults GHJK
JUNE24THSUNSE SCHOOLS COM. EVENTS REGIONALASHFORDresultsPRE SELECTION PRE SELECTION
JUNE30THSAT
JULY1STSUNWESSEX LEAGUE - MATCH 3 SWINDONresultsABCDE GHJKM
JULY1STSUNYOUTH DEV. LGE U17/U20 M 3 CRAWLEYresultsDE KM
JULY7 THSAT
JULY8THSUNALDER VALLEY GIRLS LEAGUE MATCH 3BASINGSTOKEresultsABCD
JULY8THSUN
JULY13THFRIENGLISH SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPresultsPRE SELECTION PRE SELECTION
JULY14THSATSOUTHERN ATHLETICS LEAGUE - MATCH 4WOKINGresultsEF MN
JULY14THSATENGLISH SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPresultsPRE SELECTION PRE SELECTION
JULY15THSUNWESSEX LEAGUE - MATCH 4 N/AresultsABCDE GHJKM
JULY21STSATYOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE U13/U15 M 4WORTHINGresultsBC HJ
JULY22NDSUN
JULY28THSATU13'S INTER COUNTIES COMPETITIONKINGSMEADOWN/APRE SELECTION PRE SELECTION
JULY29THSUNYOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE U17/U20 M4PORTSMOUTHresultsDE KM
AUG4THSAT
AUG5THSUNALDER VALLEY BOYS MATCH 3ETONresults GHJK
AUG11THSAT
AUG12THSUN
AUG18THSATSOUTHERN ATHLETICS LEAGUE - MATCH 5ABINGDONN/AEF MN
AUG19THSUN
AUG25THSAT
AUG26THSUN
SEPT1STSATALDER VALLEY GIRLS LEAGUE FINAL (Plate)ETONresultsABCD
SEPT2NDSUNALDER VALLEY BOYS LEAGUE FINAL (Trophy)READINGresults GHJK
SEPT8THSATSURREY COUNTY CHAMPS - COMBINED EVENTS SUTTONresultsDEF HJKMN
SEPT9THSUNSURREY COUNTY CHAMPS - COMBINED EVENTS SUTTONresultsBCDEF KMN
monthdatedayEventLocationclosing date/resultsage group
MARSAT17 THCRAWLEY OPENCRAWLEYCANCELLEDABCDEF GHJKMN
MARSUN18TH
MARSAT24 TH
MARSUN25THWSHE OPEN GRADEDETONresutsABCDEF GHJKMN
MARSUN25THBOURNEMOUTH OPENBOURNEMOUTHresultsABCDEF GHJKMN
MARSUN25THRADLEY OPENABINGDONresultsU13 -> SENIORS U13 -> SENIORS
MARSAT31STBRACKNELL OPENBRACKNELLresultsABCD GHJK
APRSUN1STCRAWLEY OPENCRAWLEYresultsABCDEF GHJKMN
APRSUN1STPORTSMOUTH OPENPORTSMOUTHresultsABCDEF GHJKMN
APRWED4THWATFORD OPEN GRADEDWATFORDresultsBCDEF HJKMN
APRSAT7 THBASINGSTOKE OPENBASINGSTOKEresultsABCD GHJK + U9
APRSAT7 THHAVANT OPEN (INCL A 1 MILE RACE)PORTSMOUTHresultsBCDE HJKM
APRSUN8THHERCULES WIMBLEDON OPENWIMBLEDON PARKresults GHJKM
APRWED18 THWATFORD OPEN GRADEDWATFORDresultsBCDEF HJKMN
APRSAT21ST
APRSUN22ND
APRWED25THOXFORD OPEN GRADEDOXFORDn/aBCDEF HJKMN
APRSAT28TH
APRSUN29 TH
MAYWED2NDWATFORD OPEN GRADEDWATFORDn/aBCDEF HJKMN
MAYSAT5 TH
MAYSUN6THOXFORD OPEN QUADKIDSOXFORDn/aU9/U11 U9/U11
MAYWED9TH
MAYWED16THWATFORD OPEN GRADEDWATFORDresultsBCDEF HJKMN
MAYSAT19TH
MAYSUN20TH
MAYWED23RDOXFORD OPEN GRADEDOXFORDn/aBCDEF HJKMN
MAYSAT26TH
MAYSUN27TH5 STAR & 10 STEP COMPETITIONOXFORDn/aU9 TO U15 U9 TO U15
MAYWED30THWATFORD OPEN GRADEDWATFORDresultsBCDEF HJKMN
JULYWED18THHAMPSHIRE GRAND PRIXBASINGSTOKEresultsBCDEF HJKMN

Winter Fixtures/Results 2017/18

daydateEventLocationresults
Sunday24th SeptemberSouthern road relaysCrystal Palace, SE19 2BB (Entries close Friday 8th September)Results
Sunday1st October25th Camberley 10K/3K Julian Farrell MemorialKings, CamberleyResults
Saturday7th OctoberNational road relaysSutton Park, Birmingham
Sunday8th OctoberNational road relaysSutton Park, Birmingham
Saturday14th OctoberHampshire league 1King's Park, BournemouthResults
Sunday15th OctoberSportshall 1Guildford SpectrumResults
Saturday21st OctoberSouthern XC relaysWormwood Scrubs, London (Entries close Friday 6th October)Results
Saturday28th OctoberBruce Judd relays (Surrey only)Stoke Park, GuildfordResults
Saturday4th NovemberNational XC relaysBerry Hill Park, MansfieldResults
Sunday5th NovemberBorder League 1LightwaterResults
Saturday11th NovemberHampshire league 2Queen Elizabeth Park, PetersfieldResults
Sunday19th November51st Camberley Open XCFrimley Fuel AllotmentsResults
Sunday26th NovemberSportshall 2Guildford SpectrumResults
Saturday2nd DecemberHampshire league 3Popham, BasingstokeResults
Saturday9th DecemberSEAA inter countiesHorspath, OxfordResults
Sunday10th DecemberBorder League 2Lightwater (AFD)Results
Sunday17th DecemberBerkshire County ChampsProspect Park, Reading Results
Saturday6th JanuaryHampshire County ChampsFairthorne Manor, BotleyResults
Sunday7th JanuarySurrey County ChampsDenbies, DorkingResults
Saturday13th JanuaryHampshire league 4Prospect Park, ReadingResults
Saturday27th JanuarySouthern ChampsStanmer Park, BrightonResults
Sunday28th JanuarySportshall 3Guildford SpectrumN/A
Sunday4th FebruaryBorder League 3Stoke ParkResults
Saturday10th FebruaryHampshire league 5AldershotResults
Saturday10th FebruarySAN u11 sportshall Fun in Athletics South East finalSurrey Sports ParkResults
Saturday24th FebruaryNational XCParliament Hill, LondonResults
Sunday25th FebruaryBorder League 4AldershotResults
Sunday5th MarchSportshall South-East Regional FinalBurgess Hillresults
Saturday14th AprilSportshall National FinalSportcity, Manchesterresults
Sunday15th AprilSportshall National FinalSportcity, Manchesterresults






© Camberley & District Athletic Club 2019