Records
Club Standards
BoysGirls


Key
(i)indoors
wwind assisted
*no longer competed
**2014 new weight 500g introduced for Under 15
***new specification
S/CSteeple Chase






Event Name Record Year
60m * K Roche 9.2 2009
75m K Roche 11.2 2009
80m Eve Bushell 11.96 2007
100m B. Hainsworth 14.8 (pre 1992)
150m K Roche 22.7 2009
200m B. Hainsworth 31.1 (pre 1992)
600m Lauren Taylor 1.51.7 2017
800m A. Paynter 2.47.2 (pre 1992)
1000m Anna Pyper 3.29.7 2011
1500m K. Street 5.45.5 (pre 1992)
1000m Walk * P.Hoskyns 7.04.0 (pre 1992)
1200m Walk A. Paynter 7.49.6 (pre 1992)
1600m Walk A. Paynter 10.47.7 (pre 1992)
70mH F. Jack 16 (pre 1992)
4 x 100m K.Hammond 63.3 2007
  E. Bushell    
  J. Carl    
  M.Parnell    
High Jump J. Watson 1.1 (pre 1992)
Long Jump K.Roche 3.85 2009
Shot Putt Lucy Harrison 5.38 2014
Javelin C. Kingham 8.56 (pre 1992)
Discus H Bavin 11.72 2004
Ball Throw E.Bushell 22.4 2007
Vortex Maya James 30.76 2014

Event Name Record Year
60m * C. Goodway 9.8 (pre 1992)
  Kristen Roche 9.04 2011
75m R. Ingham 10.4 2007
  L. Brower 10.4 2008
80m L.Cave 11.5 2003
100m C. Goodway 13.2 (pre 1992)
150m L. Cave 20 2003
  T. Stevens 20 (pre 1992)
200m S. Shepherd 27.4 (pre 1992)
300m Rosa Webb 50.99 2014
600m Anna Thomas 1.46.1 2016
800m Emily Rodenburg 2.27.32 2013
800m (i) Joanna Hay 3.11.6 2016
1000m Sandra Stapinoiu 3.14.00 2014
1200m Amy Dove 4.00.5 2015
1500m Emily Rodenburg 5.06.39 2013
1000m Walk * P.Treadgold 6.26.7  
1200m Walk E. Willes 6.57.8 (pre 1992)
1600m Walk P. Hoskyns 9.33.2 (pre 1992)
2000m Walk * D.Grant 13.53.2 (pre 1992)
2500m Walk * P.Hoskyns 15.49.4  
60m H (i) Kristen Roche 11.5 2011
70mH L.Brower 11.68 2008
75mH B.Thomas 13 (pre 1992)
4 x 100m E. Fisher 55.8 (pre 1992)
  T. Galpin    
  M. Paynter    
  B. Thomas    
High Jump J. Cockram 1.59 (pre 1992)
High Jump (i) Joanna Hay 1.42 2016
Long Jump E.Bushell 4.64 2009
  M. Cockram 4.64 1996
Long Jump (i) Kristen Roche 4 2011
Shot Putt E. Fisher 9.26 (pre 1992)
Javelin Maya James 32.99 2016
Discus E. Fisher 26.2 (pre 1992)
Pentathlon Isabella Bretherton 2086 2013

Event Name Record Year
60m * R. Holman 9.3 (pre 1992)
60m (i) Lilian Brower 8.38 2010
100m V. Gates 12.6 1996
100m Georgia Pearson 12.6 2016
150m S. Shepherd 20.3 (pre 1992)
200m H. Pryer 25.9 (pre 1996)
300m Olivia James 42.4 2018
300m (i) Elena Barkatullah 47.19 2015
400m S .Medlock 63.8 (pre 1992)
600m E. Willes 1.49.2 (pre 1992)
800m A. Guthrie 2.16.4 (pre 1992)
800m (i) Natalie Bretherton 2.28.94 2013
1000m K. Harrison 3.29.8 (pre 1992)
1500m A. Guthrie 4.47.2 (pre 1992)
1500m (i) Sandra Stapinoiu 5.10.51 2015
3000m Emma Wilson 10.47.59 2018
1200m Walk L. Mant 7.45.2 (pre 1996)
1600m Walk J. Watson 8.39.4 (pre 1992)
2000m Walk * P. Hoskyns 12.05.5 (pre 1992)
2500m Walk * J.Watson 14.36.8  
60m H (i) Lilian Brower 9.82 2010
75mH Isabella Bretherton 11.48 2015
100mH S. Male 19 (pre 1992)
4 x 100m K. South 52 (pre 1992)
  M. Forsyth    
  A. Paynter    
  S. Male    
4 x 300m Jemma Holland 3.02.4 2016
Freya Smith    
  Eden Hogston    
  Rosa Webb    
High Jump J. Cockram 1.64 (pre 1992)
High Jump (i) Lilian Brower 1.45 2010
Long Jump H. Pryer 5.48 (pre 1996)
Long Jump (i) Maya James 4.62 2018
Triple Jump K. Gambrill 7.33 1999
Pole Vault Joanna Hay 2.20 2018
Shot Putt E. Fisher 9.96 (pre 1992)
Shot Putt (i) Maya James 9.16 2018
Javelin M. Rogers 32.56 (pre 1992)
Javelin 500g Maya James 33.09 2018
Discus E. Elson 34.4 (pre 1992)
Hammer 3kg Orla Manchester 40.44 2017
Pentathlon L. Cave 2595 2004
Pentathlon (i) Maya James 2439 2018

Event Name Record Year
50m * K. Loten 7.0  
60m * M. Paynter 8.4 (pre 1992)
60m (i) Lilian Brower 8.11 2011
100m S. Streete 12.5 (pre 1992)
150m R. Holman 19.9 (pre 1992)
200m Lilian Brower 25.51 2011
300m Amy Dove 42.50 2018
400m J. Dudley 59.8 (pre 1992)
600m Charlie Dannatt 1.40.10 2015
800m Charlie Dannatt 2.18.3 2015
800m (i) Natalie Bretherton 2.30.00 2014
1000m P. Webb 3.42.5 (pre 1992)
1500m Charlie Dannatt 4.43.71 2015
1 mile Charlie Dannatt 5.25.6 2015
3000m Charlie Dannatt 10.20.10 2015
1500m S/C Charlie Dannatt 6.04.8 2014
2500m Walk * M.Hall 14.36.1 (pre 1992)
3000m Walk J.Watson 17.20.2 (pre 1992)
5000m Walk M. Hall 29.34 (pre 1992)
60m H (i) S.Male 9.28 (pre 1992)
80mH Freya Smith 11.99 2018
  S. Male 12 (pre 1992)
100mH B. Thomas 15.3 (pre 1992)
200mH M. Paynter 29.7 (pre 1992)
300mH Lilian Brower 45.8 2012
400mH M. Paynter 68 (pre 1992)
4 x 100m T. Galpin 51.9 (pre 1992)
  M. Paynter    
  S. Streete    
  B. Thomas    
4x 300m Natalie Bretherton 3.14.6 2014
Seun Ay-Ojo    
  Phoebe Harvey    
  Sarah Heddle    
4 x 400m S. Bullock 4.20.5 (pre 1992)
  K. Harrison    
  M. Paynter    
  N. Symes    
High Jump J. Cockram 1.68 (pre 1992)
High Jump (i) Carys Aspden 1.5 2016
Long Jump H. Pryer 5.55 1996
Long Jump (i) H Roberts 4.46 2008
Triple Jump Corinna Smith 10.01 2016
Triple Jump (i) Corinna Smith 8.55 2016
Pole Vault Alice Smith 2.52 2016
Pole Vault (i) Alice Smith 2.43 2016
Shot Putt O. Manchester 10.60 2018
Shot Putt (i) O. Manchester 10.95 2018
Javelin 500g B. Storer 30.48 2017
Discus E. Elson 37.96 (pre 1992)
Hammer 3kg O. Manchester 41.12 2018
Hammer 4kg Hannah Barratt 21.49 2017
Pentathlon S. Male 2610 (pre 1992)
Heptathlon Fiona Clarke 3829 2010

Event Name Record Year
60m * T. Galpin 8.3 (pre 1992)
100m R. Holman 12.4 (pre 1992)
150m T. Galpin 20.1 (pre 1992)
200m S. Gilbert 26.8 (pre 1992)
300m N. Nash 73.5 (pre 1992)
400m S. Paterson 58.3 (pre 1992)
600m J. Starbuck 1.50.0 (pre 1992)
800m Natalie Bretherton 2.12.4 2018
800m (i) Natalie Bretherton 2.20.74 2018
1000m Charlotte Dannatt 2.58.51 2018
1500m Charlotte Dannatt 4.28.31 2018
1 Mile Charlotte Dannatt 4.54.35 2018
3000m Charlotte Dannatt 9.26.45 2018
5000m Charlotte Dannatt 16.46.43 2018
2000m Walk * Laura White 15.35.2 2006
3000m Walk Laura White 20.54.2 2009
100mH B. Thomas 15.1 (pre 1992)
400mH M. Paynter 66.5 (pre 1992)
4 x 100m B. Thomas 51.4 (pre 1992)
  R. Holman    
  K. Loten    
  T. Galpin    
4 x 400m S. Bullock 4.09.8 (pre 1992)
  S. Patterson    
  T. Galpin    
  M. Paynter    
High Jump E. Willes 1.58 2000
Long Jump S. Gilbert 5.21 (pre 1992)
Long Jump (i) Corinna Smith 4.61 2018
Triple Jump J. MacKie 9.56 2000
Triple Jump (i) Corinna Smith 9.12 2018
Pole Vault E. Willes 2.1 2001
Shot Putt M. Bright 9.41 (pre 1992)
Discus E. Elson 39.2 (pre 1992)
Hammer D. Holman 21.36 -2008



Event Name Record Year
60m (i) Tolu AyoOjo 9.66 2012
60m Euan Murray 8.97 2011
75m Adam Teale 10.72 2013
80m Henry Pearson 11.82 2016
100m J. Clegg 15.5 2002
150m Adam Teale 21.3 2013
200m A. Hughes 32.7 2002
300m T.Lyskov 47.5 2002
600m James Winship 1.49.99 2015
800m James Dargan 2.40.8 2016
1000m James Winship 3.16.80 2015
1500m T. Maume 5.25.7 2003
75mH A. Gallagher 15.5 1998
4 x 100m Sam Dowey 60.41 2015
  Alex Helms    
  Thomas Martin    
  James Winship    
High Jump N. Dimotzoglou 1.1 1997
Long Jump Sam Whitehead 4.36 2011
Long Jump (i) Tolu AyoOjo 3.24 2012
Ball throw P.Furniss 37.87 2010
Shot Putt Ben Porter 7.45 2011
Vortex Javelin Jack Mawer 48.75 2012
Discus N. Lardner 13.44 2002

Event Name Record Year
60m (i) J Dykes 8.64 2008
60m Mark Watson 8.8 2007
80m A.Teale 11.47 2015
100m J. Clement 13 2000
  Du. Carter 13 (pre 1996)
150m J. Sennett 20.4 (pre 1996)
200m Du Carter 26.8 (pre 1996)
200m (i) Owen Heard 29.69 2014
300m C.Mckay 46.1 1997
400m N. Watkins 62.1 (pre 1996)
600m J. Milward 1.48.5 (pre1996)
800m N. Watkins 2.13.9 (pre 1996)
800m (i) James Winship 2.32.33 01/01/2017
1000m James Dargan 3.06.80 2018
1500m N. Watkins 4.31.9 (pre 1996)
1 Mile N.Watkins 4.55.1 (pre 1996)
3000m N. Watkins 10.22.2 (pre 1996)
60mH (i) Owen Heard 10.82 2014
75mH William Odgers 12.00 2018
80mH C. Tye-Walker 12.8 (Pre 1996)
4 x 100m Owen Heard 55 2014
  Jack Mawer    
  Joe Foster    
  Adam Teale    
High Jump Sam Hillman 1.52 2016
High Jump (i) Tolu Ayo-Ojo 1.26 2014
Long Jump N. Ayivi-Knott 5.06 2017
Long Jump (i) Owen Heard 4.45 2014
Triple Jump S. Stretton 7.67 (pre 1996)
Triple Jump (i) Tolu Ayo-Ojo 9.27 2014
Pole Vault Owen Heard 2.32 2014
Pole Vault (i) Owen Heard 2.52 2014
Ball throw Elliot Parnell 31.36 2009
Shot Putt Ben Porter 9.5 2013
Shot Putt (new Weight) Morgan Kendall 9.37 2018
Shot Putt (i) Tolu Ayo-Ojo 6.2 2014
Javelin Jack Mawer 34.41 2014
Discus Ben Porter 28.04 2013
Pentathlon Luke Mann 1579 2014
Pentathlon (i) Tolu Ayo-Ojo 1087 2014

Event Name Record Year
60m D Child 7.9 (pre 1996)
100m Thomas Handley 11.7 2016
150m P. Marston 20.4 (pre 1996)
200m Thomas Handley 23.8 2016
300m Thomas Handley 37.6 2016
300m (i) Lewis Herzog 41.42 2015
400m M. Randall 52.6 (pre 1996)
600m B. Dilley 1.33.5 (pre 1996)
800m B. Dilley 2.04.0 (pre 1996)
800m (i) Tolu Ayo-Ojo 2.47.65 2016
1000m Aiden Grainger 2.44.50 2014
1500m Max Heyden 4.12.10 2015
1 Mile N. Watkins 4.43.8 (pre 1996)
3000m N. Watkins 9.07.4 (pre 1996)
3000m Walk J.Johnson 21.36.4 2015
60mH (i) Scott Thomas 9.09 2010
75mH Matthew Ashford 16.9 2007
80mH Scott Thomas 11.8 2010
400mH Hallam Webb 71.18 2014
4 x 100m Thomas Handley 48.5 2016
  Owen Heard    
  Joe Foster    
  Tolu Ayo-Ojo    
4 x 300m Lewis Herzog 2.47.6 2015
  Owen Whiter    
  Ethan Kendall    
  Lewis Herzog    
4 x 400m T.Adams 4.00.3 2006
  C.Rousell    
  A.Mekki    
  M. Hayward    
High Jump Ben King 1.75 2017
High Jump (i) Hallam Webb 1.45 2014
  Noah Ayivi-Knott 1.45 2018
Long Jump P. Sullivan 5.84 (pre 1996)
Long Jump (i) Ben Weeks 5.17 2008
Triple Jump P. Sullivan 11.81 (pre 1996)
Triple Jump (i) Tolu AyoOyo 9.22 2015
Pole Vault Lewis Herzog 2.45 2015
Pole Vault (i) Owen Heard 3.80 2017
Shot Putt Ben Porter 13.02 2015
Shot Putt (i) Joe Handley 7.98 2018
Javelin M. Healey 47.31 (pre 1996)
Discus Ben Porter 41.91 2015
Hammer Charlie Sandford 36.66 2011
Pentathlon B Weeks 2394 2008
Pentathlon (i) Tolu Ayo-Ojo 1581 2016

Event Name Record Year
60m (i) Thomas Handley 7.47 2017
60m G Male 7.9 (pre 1996)
80m Hallam Webb 10.36 2015
100m Thomas Handley 11.3 2018
  Josh Baker 11.3 2013
  P. Marston 11.3 (pre 1996)
150m Hallam Webb 19.8 2015
  Joe Foster 22.9 2018
200m Thomas Handley 22.9 2018
  C. Baxter 22.9 (pre 1996)
200m (i) Thomas Handley 24.36 2017
300m C.Baxter 37.2 (pre 1996)
400m Thomas Handley 50.69 2018
400m (i) Thomas Handley 53.61 2018
600m J. Milward 1.29.8 (pre 1996)
800m J. Dennis 1.56.8 (pre 1996)
1000m I. Croft 2.45.4 (pre 1996)
1500m J. Dennis 3.54.4 (pre 1996)
1 Mile Rian McCawley 4.33.27 2014
2000m R.Grover 6.47.8 (pre 1996)
3000m J. Dennis 8.26.6 1986
5000m Rian McCawley 16.14.95 2014
1500m S/C Stephen Denham 4.21.4 1984
60mH (i) Thomas Handley 7.42 2018
100mH Owen Heard 13.4 2018
  Jack Major 13.4 2013
110m H D. Robbins 19.06 (pre 1996)
400mH M. Randell 55.2 (pre 1996)
4 x 100m Ross Jackson 44.7 2018
  Joe Foster    
  Owen Heard    
  Thomas Handley    
4 x 400m O. Heard 3.41.6 2017
  G. Simmonds    
  J. Foster    
  T. Handley    
High Jump Luke Mann 1.90 2018
High Jump (i) Ben King 1.75 2018
Long Jump R. Gilfrin 6.5 (pre 1996)
Long Jump (i) Ben Weeks 5.76 2010
Triple Jump C. Silver 12.51 (pre 1996)
Triple Jump (i) Tolu Ayo-Ojo 11.81 2018
Pole Vault Owen Heard 4.45 2018
Pole Vault (i) Owen Heard 4.30 2018
Shot Putt T. Bryanton 15.33 (pre 1996)
Javelin B. Loten 51.82 (pre 1996)
Discus M. Burford 45.42 (pre 1996)
Hammer Charlie Sandford 38.41 2012
Pentathlon R. Male 2715 (pre 1996)
Octathlon Jamie East 4355 2006
Octathlon (i) Owen Heard 3373 2017

Event Name Record Year
60m (i) Jamie East 7.5 2007
60m M. Over 7.6 (pre 1996)
100m Josh Baker 11 2014
150m M. Sanderson 17.8 (pre 1996)
200m J.Major 23.1 2015
300m M.Over 38.2 (pre 1996)
400m C. Baxter 51.1 (pre 1996)
400m (i) Hallam Webb 61.65 2017
600m Nathan Mapperley 1.24.62 2015
800m J. Dennis 1.50.2 1989
800m (i) Nathan Mapperley 2.00.48 2015
1000m D. Mears 2.35.5 (pre 1996)
1500m J. Dennis 3.47.73 1989
1 Mile J. Dennis 4.06.2 (1987/8)
2000m R. Bofinger 6.24.6 (pre1996)
3000m J. Dennis 8.05.1 1988
5000m J.Dennis 14.07.66 1988
10000m K.Baxter 32.34.0 (pre 1996)
2000m S/C Brogan McCawley 6.39.41 2015
60mH (i) J.Major 8.3 2015
110m H Jack Major 14.21w 2015
400mH Jamie East 57.3 2008
4 x 400m Halam Webb 3.39.7 2015
  Aiden Grainger    
  Alex Rodrigues    
  Nathan Mapperley    
High Jump Jamie East 1.85 2008
High Jump (i) Jamie East 1.75 2008
Long Jump R. Gilfrin 7.02 (pre 1996)
Long Jump (i) Jamie East 6.25 2007
Triple Jump C. Silver 13.45 (pre 1996)
Pole Vault R. Male 4.1 (pre 1996)
Shot Putt M. Burford 13.41 (pre 1996)
Javelin R. Male 50.82 (pre 1996)
  Luke Macaree*** 46.95 2011
Discus M. Burford 45.42 (pre 1996)
Hammer Luke Macaree 29.94 2011
Pentathlon R. Male 2817 (pre 1996)
Decathlon Jamie East 5539 2007

Event Name Record Year
60m C.Woodhall 7.4 (pre 1996)
100m G. Tarrant 10.9 (pre 1996)
150m C. Woodall 17.4 (pre 1996)
200m G. Tarrant 22.2 (pre 1996)
300m M.Galpin 36.7 (pre 1996)
400m N. McMullen 51.2 (pre 1996)
600m I. Croft 1.24.0 (pre 1996)
800m I. Croft 1.55.0 (pre 1996)
1000m I. Croft 2.35.5 (pre 1996)
1500m S. Denham 3.58.2 (pre 1996)
1 Mile I. Croft 4.18.4 (pre 1996)
3000m I. Croft 8.57.7 (pre 1996)
5000m I Croft 15.30.0 (pre 1996)
10000m K.Baxter 32.34.0 (pre 1996)
2000m S/C Brogan McCawley 6.38.80 2016
3000m S/C Brogan McCawley 10.50.50 2016
110m H J East 15.91 2008
400mH I. Croft 58.5 (pre 1996)
High Jump K. Bryan 1.85 (pre 1996)
Long Jump R. Gilfrin 7.46 (pre 1996)
Triple Jump R. Gilfrin 13.39 (pre 1996)
Pole Vault J. Starkey 2.8 (pre 1996)
Shot Putt M. Burford 12.9 (pre 1996)
Javelin R. Lane 57.86 (pre 1996)
Hammer M. Burford 24.83 (pre 1996)











© Camberley & District Athletic Club 2019